I’m not generally a big fan of musician’s biography’s. Usually they’re penned by some record label P.R. person who took one too many creative writing classes in college. So I’ve decided a little Q&A might be fun, so here goes…

Full Name: Michael Paul Fraser
Nicknames: Spanky (not one I’m terribly proud of), Fraser, Fraser-Flave, Mikey, Frito, Mikey-Mike and some other’s that I’d rather not post out here on the intraweb.
Birth Date: July 29th 1981
Birthplace: Norwich, CT
Family Members: My Mommy, two sweet sisters, three beautiful nieces, an adorable nephew and a seemingly infinite amount of aunts, uncles and cousins.
Pets: My cat, Mr. Moo. He’s the coolest…
Fondest Childhood Memory: Meeting Paul Simon at a restaurant on Long Island, he was with Edie Brickell and they were eating dinner. I was beside myself…
Favorite Food: French Toast – I have garnered quite an unhealthy addiction to it.
Favorite Movie: Anything Star Wars, Boondock Saints and Fight Club.
Favorite Book: High Fidelity by Nick Hornby
Favorite Musician(s): Ani DiFranco, John Mayer, Jonny Rodgers, Matt Nathanson, Curtis Mayfield, Mike Errico, Otis Redding, Simon and Garfunkel, Mighty Purple, Elliott Smith, Led Zeppelin, Death Cab For Cutie, The Postal Service, Coldplay, Amos Lee and Monica Mancillas.
Favorite Quote: “If you don’t like something change it, if you can’t change it, change yourself. Don’t complain.” - Maya Angelou

That’s about it for now, but I promise that once I’m on a record label we’ll get you a proper bio. But until then, this will have to do.

Spinning
A love song, sadly it deals with the unrequited variety...



Pop Rock
h h



Comments                                                Add new Comment   View All

IndieMusicPeople.com                ©2015-2016 Indie Music People             All Rights Reserved





























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































     



























Like (link to) this page Stream AllIndieMusicPeople.com      

Norwich Connecticut United States /images/iaclogo_wm_2.jpg
Photo Gallery Blog PM ArtistMail

Last logged in: 6/10/2013 6:39:35 AM         Pageviews:  8562
* Your song 'Spinning' has just been added to CONNECT i CUTS station!
Name       Link
Msg  Go!

See www.mike-fraser.com for an up to date tour schedule...
CONNECT i CUTS
cool songs

Page Links
Mike Fraser  

3/6/2014 7:09:34 PM
Last pageview at: 9/23/2019 12:35:44 AM
Pageviews: 8562



http://www.mike-fraser.com
http://www.myspace.com/mikefraser

Mike Fraser